2020 Team Tournament Trails

Alabama Bass Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Division #1

Lake Guntersville

February 22

February 22

North Division #2

Smith Lake

March 21

March 21

North Division #3

Neely Henry Lake

April 18

April 18

North Division #4

Weiss Lake

May 16

May 16

North Division #5

Wheeler Lake

June 13

June 13

South Division #1

Lake Jordan

February 29

February 29

South Division #2

Lay Lake

March 28

March 28

South Division #3

Lake Eufaula

April 25

April 25

South Division #4

Logan Martin Lake

May 9

May 9

South Division #5

Alabama River/Cooters Pond

June 20

June 20

ABT Championship

Lake Martin

October 23

October 24

Fishers of Men Tournament Trail Berkley Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Alabama Central Team - #1

Lake Martin-Wind Creek

January 25

January 25

Alabama Central Team - #2

Lake Mitchell, Higgins Ferry Park

February 15

February 15

Alabama Central Team - #3

Lay Lake, Beeswax

February 29

February 29

Alabama Central Team - #4

Alabama River/Cooters Pond

March 21

March 21

Alabama Central Team -#5

Lake Jordan, State Ramp (Dam)

April 18

April 18

Alabama Central Team - #6

Alabama River, Swift Creek

May 16

May 16

Alabama Northeast Team - #1

Neely Henry Lake, Coosa Landing

February 29

February 29

Alabama Northeast Team - #2

Weiss Lake, Leesburg

March 28

March 28

Alabama Northeast Team - #3

Logan Martin Lake, Pell City

April 25

April 25

Alabama Northeast Team - #4

Wedowee, Hwy 48

May 30

May 30

Alabama Northeast Team - #5

Lake Guntersville, Guntersville State Park

June 6

June 6

Alabama Northeast Team - #6

Lay Lake

July 18

July 18

Alabama Northwest Team - #1

Lake Guntersville, Guntersville State Park

February 29

February 29

Alabama Northwest Team - #2

Lake Pickwick, McFarland

March 21

March 21

Alabama Northwest Team - #3

Lake Wilson, Safety Harbor

April 18

April 18

Alabama Northwest Team - #4

Lake Wheeler, Ingalls Harbor

May 16

May 16

Alabama Northwest Team - #5

Lake Guntersville, Guntersville State Park

June 13

June 13

Alabama South Team - #1

Mobile Delta, Dead Lake Marina

February 15

February 15

Alabama South Team - #2

Millers Ferry, Ellis Landing

March 21

March 21

Alabama South Team - #3

Millers Ferry, Ellis Landing

April 4

April 4

Alabama South Team - #4

Tombigbee River, Demopolis

May 16

May 16

Alabama South Team - #5

Mobile Delta, Live Oak

June 6

June 6

Arkansas Northwest Team - #1

Bull Shoals Lake, Wing & Fin

February 29

February 29

Arkansas Northwest Team - #2

Norfolk Lake, Cranfield

March 21

March 21

Arkansas Northwest Team - #3

Bull Shoals Lake, Diamond City

April 25

April 25

Arkansas Northwest Team - #4

Norfolk Lake, Cranfield

May 16

May 16

Arkansas Northwest Team - #5

Lake Dardanelle-TBD

June 6

June 6

Florida Central Team- #1

Harris Chain-Eustis, Buzzard Beach

January 11

January 11

Florida Central Team- #2

Lake Toho, Lakefront Park

February 8

February 8

Florida Central Team- #3

Harris Chain of Lakes-Hickory Point

March 21

March 21

Florida Central Team- #4

Harris Chain-Eustis, Buzzard Beach

April 11

April 11

Florida Central Team- #5

Harris Chain of Lakes-Hickory Point

May 9

May 9

Georgia North Team - #1

Lake Lanier-Balus Creek

February 22

February 22

Georgia North Team - #2

Lake Oconee, Sugar Creek Marina

March 21

March 21

Georgia North Team - #3

Lake Hartwell, Gum Branch

April 4

April 4

Georgia North Team - #4

Lake Russell-Shuck Penn Eddy

April 25

April 25

Georgia North Team - #5

Clarks Hill Lake-Amity

May 16

May 16

Illinois Central Team- #1

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

April 4

April 4

Illinois Central Team- #2

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

May 2

May 2

Illinois Central Team- #3

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

June 6

June 2

Illinois Central Team- #4

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

June 27

June 27

Illinois Central Team- #5

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

July 11

July 11

Kentucky South Central Team - #1

Dale Hollow Lake, State Park

March 21

March 21

Kentucky South Central Team - #2

Laurel Lake, Holly Bay

April 4

April 4

Kentucky South Central Team - #3

Lake Cumberland, Pumpkin Creek

April 18

April 18

Kentucky South Central Team - #4

Barren River, Peninsula

May 9

May 9

Kentucky South Central Team - #5

Green River Lake, Lone Valley

May 30

May 30

Louisiana North Central Team - #1

Caney Lake

February 22

February 22

Louisiana North Central Team - #2

Lake Darbonee

March 21

March 21

Louisiana North Central Team - #3

Lake Claiborne

April 18

April 18

Louisiana North Central Team - #4

Ouachita River

May 16

May 16

Louisiana North Central Team - #5

Lake Darbonee

June 13

June 13

Louisiana South Team - #1

Lake Verret, Doirons Landing

January 18

January 18

Louisiana South Team - #2

Spillway, Doirons Landing

February 22

February 22

Louisiana South Team -#3

Des Allemands, Somme's

April 4

April 4

Louisiana South Team - #4

Gibson, Doirons

May 9

May 9

Louisiana South Team - #5

Des Allemands, Somme's

July 18

July 18

Maryland Team - #1

Upper Bay, Tydings

March 28

March 28

Maryland Team - #2

Potomac River, TBD

April 18

April 18

Maryland Team - #3

Potomac River, TBD

May 16

May 16

Maryland Team - #4

Upper Bay, Tydings

May 30

May 30

Maryland Team - #5

Nanticoke, Cherry Beach

June 20

June 20

Mississippi Central Team - #1

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

February 29

February 29

Mississippi Central Team - #2

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

April 25

April 25

Mississippi Central Team - #3

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

May 16

May 16

Mississippi Central Team - #4

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

June 6

June 6

Mississippi Central Team - #5

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

July 11

July 11

Missouri Ozarks Team - #1

Stockton Lake, Orleans Trail

March 28

March 28

Missouri Ozarks Team - #2

Bull Shoals, Diamond City

April 25

April 25

Missouri Ozarks Team - #3

Lake of the Ozarks, PB2

May 9

May 9

Missouri Ozarks Team - #4

Table Rock, Mill Creek

May 30

May 30

Missouri Ozarks Team - #5

Pomme de Terre, Hermitage

June 20

June 20

Missouri Ozarks Team - #6

Taneycomo, Scotty's Landing

July 11

July 11

Missouri Ozarks Team - #7

Taneycomo, Scotty's Landing

July 25

July 25

North Carolina Central Team - #1

Kerr Lake(Buggs Island), Henderson Point #2

March 21

March 21

North Carolina Central Team - #2

Mayo Lake, Triple Springs

April 25

April 25

North Carolina Central Team - #3

Jordan Lake, Ebenezer

May 16

May 16

North Carolina Central Team - #4

Gaston Lake, Summit

May 30

May 30

North Carolina Central Team - #5

Falls Lake, Upper Barton

June 20

June 20

North Carolina East Team - #1

Yoepium River, Bethel

March 28

March 28

North Carolina East Team - #2

Perquimans River, Hertford

April 18

April 18

North Carolina East Team - #3

Chowan River/Pembroke, Cypress

May 23

May 23

North Carolina East Team - #4

Pasquotank River, Elizabeth City/Charles Creek

June 20

June 20

North Carolina East Team - #5

Roanoke River, Plymouth

July 11

July 11

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #1

Tillery, Swift Island

February 1

February 1

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #2

Lake Norman, Queens Landing

February 15

February 15

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #3

Lake Hickory, Oxford

March 28

March 28

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #4

High Rock Lake, Hwy 8 Southmont

April 11

April 11

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #5

Tuckertown, Flat Creek

May 9

May 9

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #6

Badin Lake, Alcoa

May 30

May 30

Ohio Team - #1

Doug Hanes, Moundwood

April 4

April 4

Ohio Team - #2

Alum Creek, New Galena

April 18

April 18

Ohio Team - #3

Rocky Fork, North Shore

May 9

May 9

Ohio Team - #4

Grand Lake St Marys, East Bank

May 30

May 30

Ohio Team - #5

Indian Lake, Moundwood

June 27

June 27

Ohio Team - #6

Lake Erie, West Harbour

July 18

July 18

South Carolina Low Country Team - #1

Lake Murray, Dreher Island

January 25

January 25

South Carolina Low Country Team - #2

Santee Cooper, John C Land

February 29

February 29

South Carolina Low Country Team - #3

TBD

March 28

March 28

South Carolina Low Country Team - #4

Santee Cooper, John C Land

April 11

April 11

South Carolina Low Country Team - #5

Lake Murray, Dreher Island

May 2

May 2

South Carolina Low Country Team - #6

Santee Cooper, John C Land

May 30

May 30

South Carolina Upstate Team - #1

Greenwood Lake, State Park

January 25

January 25

South Carolina Upstate Team - #2

Lake Russell-Richard B Russell State Park

February 29

February 29

South Carolina Upstate Team - #3

Lake Russell, Dorn

March 28

March 28

South Carolina Upstate Team - #4

Lake Keowee, South Cove

April 25

April 25

South Carolina Upstate Team - #5

Lake Hartwell, Green Pond

May 30

May 30

Tennessee Tri-Cities - #1

Watauga Lake, Rat Branch

January 4

January 4

Tennessee Tri-Cities - #2

South Holston, 421

February 8

February 8

Tennessee Tri-Cities -#3

Watauga Lake, Rat Branch

March 21

March 21

Tennessee Tri-Cities - #4

South Holston, 421

April 18

April 18

Tennessee Tri-Cities -#5

South Holston, 421

May 2

May 2

Texas East Team - #1

Toledo Bend, Fin & Feather

January 18

January 18

Texas East Team - #2

Sam Rayburn, Cassels Boykin

February 15

February 15

Texas East Team - #3

Toledo Bend, Fin & Feather

March 21

March 21

Texas East Team - #4

Sam Rayburn, Cassels Boykin

April 4

April 4

Texas East Team - #5

Sam Rayburn, Cassels Boykin

April 25

April 25

Texas North Central Team - #1

Lake Tyler, Lake Tyler Marina

February 8

February 8

Texas North Central Team - #2

Lake Palestine, The Villages

March 28

March 28

Texas North Central Team - #3

Lake Tyler, Lake Tyler Marina

April 18

April 18

Texas North Central Team - #4

Lake Palestine, The Villages

May 16

May 16

Texas North Central Team - #5

Lake Tyler, Lake Tyler Marina

June 20

June 20

Texas Northeast Team - #1

Martin Creek, State Park

January 18

January 18

Texas Northeast Team - #2

Lake of the Pines, Johnson Creek

February 22

February 22

Texas Northeast Team - #3

Brandy Branch, Public Ramp

March 21

March 21

Texas Northeast Team - #4

Lake of the Pines, Johnson Creek

April 18

April 18

Texas Northeast Team - #5

Lake of the Pines, Johnson Creek

May 16

May 16

Texas Central Team - #1

Lake Buchanan, Llano Park

January 18

January 18

Texas Central Team - #2

Lake Belton, Cedar Ridge Park

February 29

February 29

Texas Central Team - #3

Lake LBJ, Blue Briar Park

March 28

March 28

Texas Central Team - #4

Stillhouse Lake, Stillhouse Park

April 25

April 25

Texas Central Team - #5

Lake Travis, Jones Brother Park

May 15

May 15

Virginia East Team - #1

Chickahominy River, Rockahock

February 29

February 29

Virginia East Team - #2

Lake Chesdin, Whippornock Marina

April 4

April 4

Virginia East Team - #3

Lake Anna, Anna Point

April 18

April 18

Virginia East Team - #4

Buggs Island Lake, North Bend

May 16

May 16

Virginia East Team- #5

Potomac River, Hope Springs

June 6

June 6

Virginia East Team- #6

James River, Osborne Landing

June 27

June 27

Virginia West Team - #1

Smith Mountain, State Park

February 29

February 29

Virginia West Team - #2

South Holston, Washington County

March 28

March 28

Virginia West Team - #3

Smith Mountain, State Park

April 18

April 18

Virginia West Team - #4

Moomaw, Fortney Branch

May 30

May 30

Virginia West Team - #5

Smith Mountain, State Park

June 27

June 27

2020 BerkleyTeam Series National Championship

Harris Chain, Venetian Gardens

March 12

March 14