2022 Walleye Tournaments

National Walleye Tour

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

NWT #1

Detroit River, MI

March 31

April 1

NWT #2

Missouri River, SD

April 28

April 29

NWT #3

Mississippi River, WI

June 9

June 10

NWT #4

Marinette, WI

July 13

July 14

National Walleye Tour Championship

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

NWT Championship

Lake Erie, NY

August 24

August 26

Minnesota Weekend Walleye Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Minnesota #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Minnesota #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Minnesota #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Minnesota #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

2022 AIM Minnesota Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Wisconsin Weekend Walleye Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Wisconsin #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Wisconsin #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Wisconsin #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Wisconsin #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

2022 AIM Wisconsin Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Dakota Weekend Walleye Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Dakota #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Dakota #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Dakota #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Dakota #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

2022 AIM North Dakota Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

AIM Weekend Walleye Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

National Championship Shootout

TBD

TBD

TBD

Cabela's Masters Walleye Circuit

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

MWC Event #1

Illinois River, IL

March 18

March 19

MWC Event #2

Lake Erie, OH

April 22

April 23

MWC Event #3

Big Stone Lake, MN

May 20

May 21

MWC Event #4

Bay of Green Bay, WI

June 3

June 4

MWC Event #5

Lake Huron, MI

June 17

June 18

MWC Event #6

Lake Oahe, SD

August 19

August 20

MWC Event #7

Cass Lake, MN

September 16

September 17

Cabela's Masters Walleye Circuit Championship

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Masters Walleye Circuit Championship

Bay of Green Bay, WI

September 29

October 1

Sunset Bay Walleye Shootout

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Main Event

Lake Erie

TBD

TBD

Wyoming Walleye Stampede

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

Glendo

May 14

May 15

Event #2

Glendo

June 4

June 5

Event #3

Pathfinder

June 25

June 26

Championship

Seminoe

July 16

July 17